2020欧洲杯在线平台

News

Jesuit Swim Claims Two State Championship Titles



At Tualatin Hills Aquatic Center in Beaverton this past weekend, the Jesuit High School women and men stormed the OSAA 6A Swimming Championships to win both state titles. The Crusaders captured eight championship wins between individual events and relays as well as a number of placewinners.

For the boys, this year marks their sixth consecutive championship; several championship winners and relay members will return to the pool next year. For the girls, this year marks a repeat win to beat out the competition. Both teams' efforts led to a big championship splash for Jesuit!

2020欧洲杯在线平台Congratulations to our incredible student-athletes!


For a complete review of the results, champions, and placewinners, head over to covered by JD Humburg.

2020欧洲杯在线平台Read more on Boys Swimming from

Final Team Scores
  1. Jesuit 124
  2. Lakeridge 68
  3. West Linn 44
  4. Sunset 41
  5. Roseburg 39

2020欧洲杯在线平台Read more on Girls Swimming from

Final Team Scores
  1. Jesuit 110.5
  2. Sunset 89.5
  3. West Linn 63
  4. Bend 53
  5. Oregon City 48

Jesuit Class 6A Boys Champions & Placewinners

50 freestyle | Champion | Matthias Kreutzer, Jesuit, 21.41
100 freestyle | 4th place | Matthias Kreutzer, Jesuit, 46.51
500 freestyle | 2nd place | Diego Nosack, Jesuit, 4:33.89
100 butterfly | Champion | Nick Simons, Jesuit, 50.16
100 butterfly | 2nd place | Diego Nosack, Jesuit, 50.31
100 backstroke | Champion | Nick Simons, Jesuit, 49.57
100 breaststroke | Champion | Marco Nosack, Jesuit, 56.41

100 breaststroke | 6th place | Beau Lonnquist, Jesuit, 1:00.15
200 individual medley | 2nd place | Marco Nosack, Jesuit, 1:49.32
200 medley relay | Champion | Jesuit (Nick Simons, Marco Nosack, Diego Nosack, Matthias Kreutzer), 1:33.42
200 freestyle relay | 5th place | Jesuit (Chetan Chilkunda, Aries Valenzuela, Beau Lonnquist, Diego Nosack), 1:29.98
400 freestyle relay | Champion | Jesuit (Marco Nosack, Nick Simons, Chetan Chilkunda, Matthias Kreutzer), 3:09.05

Jesuit 6A Girls Champions & Placewinners

50 freestyle | 6th place | Alaina Pitton, Jesuit, 24.39
100 freestyle | 2nd place | Isabella Wallace, Jesuit, 51.57
200 freestyle | 7th place | Hannah Cooney, Jesuit, 1:54.67
200 freestyle | 8th place | Annelise Goddard, Jesuit, 1:56.29
500 freestyle | 2nd place | Hannah Cooney, Jesuit, 5:03.21
500 freestyle | 9th place | Annelise Goddard, Jesuit, 5:23.16
100 butterfly | Champion | Fay Marie Lustria, Jesuit, 54.93
100 butterfly | 9th place | Mary Emma Moreno, Jesuit, 1:00.16
100 backstroke | 5th place | Isabella Wallace, Jesuit, 56.67
100 breaststroke | 4th place | Emma Matous, Jesuit, 1:04.22
100 breaststroke | 8th place | Paige Poteet, Jesuit, 1:06.70
200 individual medley | 2nd Place | Fay Marie Lustria, Jesuit, 2:01.56
200 individual medley | 3rd Place | Emma Matous, Jesuit, 2:03.34
200 medley relay | Champion | Jesuit (Isabella Wallace, Emma Matous, Fay Marie Lustria, Alaina Pitton), 1:46.16
200 freestyle relay | 5th place | Jesuit (Alaina Pitton, Paige Poteet, Olivia Silenzi, Annelise Goddard), 1:39.84
2020欧洲杯在线平台400 freestyle relay | 2nd place | Jesuit (Isabella Wallace, Emma Matous, Annelise Goddard, Fay Marie Lustria), 3:30.18